MSU-Meridian hosts spring commencement ceremony

Bianca Moorman/The Meridian Star

Danny Crum assists his wife, MSU-Meridian graduate Karen Crum with her regalia before the commencement ceremony on Monday at the MSU Riley Center. 

MSU- Meridian graduates participating in commencement ceremonies at the MSU Riley Center on Monday include: 

Angelia Delaine, BA – Psychology; April Bonner, BS –Interdisciplinary Studies; Briana Williams, BSW – Social Work; Jack Christopher, BBA – Business Administration; Brody McCool, BBA –Business; James Jennings, BAT – Event & Hospitality Services; Landrey Godwin, BS – Elementary Education; Heather Pollan, MAT – Community College Education; Amber Brown, BBA – Business Administration; Alexandra Boswell, BS – Elementary Education, Riley Scholar; Katie Davis, BBA – Business Administration, Riley Scholar; Alanna Lewis, BACC –Accounting, Riley Scholar; Robert McIlwain, BBA – Business Administration; Kayla Scanlon, BBA – Business Administration; Paige Shamp, BS – Elementary Education; Leah Smith, BSW – Social Work; Alayna Spears, BA – Psychology; Brenda Gardner, BS – Elementary Education; Jennifer Marquez, BS – Elementary Education; Emma Phillips, BS –Elementary Education; Braden Smith, BACC – Accounting.

MSU-Meridian hosts spring commencement ceremony

Bianca Moorman/The Meridian Star

MSU-Meridian graduates Leah Smith and Kati Smith (no relation) share a smile before commencement on Monday. 

Wendy Chisolm, BBA – Business Administration; Peyton George, BA – Criminology; Kasi McIntosh, BS – Elementary Education; Destinie White, BS –Elementary Education; Stephanie Fowler, BS – Elementary Education; Chase McCraney, BA – History; Jordan Sisson, BS – Kinesiology; *Q'Essence Walker, MBA – Business Administration; Amberly Young, BA – History; Peyton Torvik, BS – Elementary Education; Keli Barrett, BS – Interdisciplinary Studies; Alanna Adams, MBA – Business Administration; Felisia Fleming, BS – Elementary Education; Alysha Thompson, BUS – University Studies; Stephanie Thompson, MATS –Secondary Education; Carmesha Jenkins, BSW – Social Work; Matthew Miley, BBA – Business Administration; Tracy Coleman, BSW – Social Work; Faith Curry, BS – Elementary Education; Sara Mazzella, BS – Elementary Education; Bethany Wellerman, BS – Elementary Education.

Readers Poll: Graduation

Do you know someone graduating from high school or college this spring?

You voted:

Chloe Evans, BS – Elementary Education; Jacquelyn Pilgrim, BBA – Business Administration; Kyria Carter, BSW – Social Work; Jessica Williamson, BS – Elementary Education; Dylan Allen, BBA –Healthcare Administration; Allison Anderson, MS – Elementary Education; Ashley Anthony, BS – Elementary Education; William Applebee, BS – Secondary Education; La'Toya Atterberry, MATS – Secondary Education; Jamaal Barksdale, BS – Interdisciplinary Studies; Michael Chaney, BBA – Healthcare Administration; Bryell Clay, BACC – Accounting; Samuel Coleman, BS – Secondary Education; Keeandra Dancy, BUS – University Studies; Victoria Emerson, BSW – Social Work; Clydarius Everett, BS – Kinesiology; Rodrigus Gaddis, MAT – Community College Education; Travis Griffin, BS – Interdisciplinary Studies; Kimberly Harper, Bachelor of Applied Science; Catherine Hoffer, BS – Elementary Education; Christopher Ivy, MBA – Business; Christine Jennings, BUS – University Studies; Tcarro Johnson, MBA – Business; Tyrone Johnson, MBA – Business; Madison Keller, BACC – Accounting, Riley Scholar; Jamie Kelly, BS – Elementary Education; Amber Larkin, MATS – Secondary Education; Tonya Lewis, MS – Counselor Education; Anna Mabry, MATS – Secondary Education; Miller McDaniel, BS – Elementary Education; Clifford Meadows, BS – Kinesiology; Kristal Mosley, BA –Criminology; Joshua Lyons, BS – Kinesiology; Lekesha Neal, BBA – Business Administration; Annatrice Pringle, MS – Counselor Education.

Brent Rivers, BBA – Business, Riley Scholar; Gwendolyn Hicks-Shakur, BSW – Social Work; Alexis Smith; BA – Criminology; Brandi Smith, BBA – Business Administration; Trek Swancey, BACC – Accounting; Karsten Taylor BSW – Social Work; Cynthia Elizabeth “Libby” Waite, BA – Psychology; Mackenie Walker, BBA – Business Administration; Kimberly Pickett-Walley, BS – Secondary Education; Rochelle Watts, BS – Kinesiology; (Morton) Benjamin Callahan, BBA – Business Administration; Tiffany Boyd, EDS – Counselor Education; Niley Craven, BS – Kinesiology; Kathryn Kelly, BS – Elementary Education; Patrice Walker, BS – Elementary Education; (Philadelphia) Justin Bryan, BBA – Business Administration; Olivia Holdiness, BS – Elementary Education; Jason Holland, BBA – Healthcare Administration; Wendy Jackson, MS – Elementary Education; Kelly Tubby, BA – Psychology; Zachariah Tubby, BS – Interdisciplinary Studies; Alyssa Wilkinson, BBA – Business Administration; Dre'Anna Gates Davis, MS – Elementary Education; Zachary Smith, BBA – Business Administration; Karen Crum, EDS – Secondary Education; Dana Rice, BSW – Social Work.

Elizabeth Bennett, MATS – Secondary Education; April Boyd, EDS – Counselor Education; Sara Brewster, BS – Kinesiology; Brittney Harrison, BS – Elementary Education; Jaquashia Fisher, BA – Psychology; Stephanie McDonald, BS – Elementary Education; Iva Smith, BA – Criminology; Glenda Wallace, EDS – Secondary Education; Krista Wells, BS – Elementary Education; Samantha Frith, BS – Elementary Education; Kaitlin Filkins, MBA – Business; Vincent Bone, MATS – Secondary Education; Blair Duvall, BS – Elementary Education.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video