Lamar School

Head of School, All A’s with no grade below 93

Wesley Cosby, Claire Eubanks, Matthew Hall, Blake Harris, Mason Hill, Lenox Joyner, Isabella Lee, Sam Lewis, Walker Mims, TJ Olaleye, Azlynn Shedd, Anne Larkin Vollor, Jack Voss

 

Principal’s List, All A’s (90-100) in all academic classes

Hayes Anderson, Xaxu Bokari, Cayden Boomer, Carlyle Breaux, William Davis, Cormac Dulaney, Mia Gray, Holt Haarala, Molly Honeycutt, Simmons Kennedy, Winn Leigh, Jacee Letkiewicz, Olivia Lewis, Stelynn Monsour, Riyana Patel, Elizabeth Rose Pollard, Caitlin Quigley, Kiptin Weir, Maddy Grace Wilson

 

Honor Roll, Grade of 85 and above in all academic classes

Blaise Barefield, Briggs Calvert, Callyn Combs, Finley Denison, Will Duncan, Emma Foster, Blaise Hannington, Sally Kate Kennedy, Brayden McElroy, Easton Miller, Max Myers, Campbell Slayton, Layla Soriano, Reese Stump, Zoey Tucker, Alex Turnipseed, Austin Wichman

 

Clarkdale Elementary School

High Honors

Second Grade: Easton Keith Alsup, Piper Zae Jackson Brantley, Jacques Marthinus Esterhuizer, Maddox Gray Fason, Payton Leigh Ivy, Savannah Marie Mabry, Breanna Evelyn McMullen, Kinsley Jane Meador, Siyrina Elysabeth Relinski, Rebecca Claire Threatt, Alaya Mae Vanderburg, Olivia Collins Webb, Timothy Jacob Weir, Chloe Paige Woodall, Carter Brynn Worley

Third Grade: Skyla Rose Barnett, Axel Lane Coleman, Cooper Lee Dean, Stuti Ankur Desai, Jacob McGowan Dyess, Avery Lynn Foreman, Mary Michael Elise Gibson, Owen Larson Gibson, Braelyn Makenzi Harper, Zoey Adalyn Hinson, John Braxton Mann, Zane Myles McMinn, Colston Anders Nicklas, Aaliya Brimal Patel, Matty Lynn Raines, Holden Daniel Robertson, Ansley Faith Skaggs, Michael Jace Slayton, Jasper Alan Watson, Jaden Dathaniel Watts, Avery Elise Webb, Kennedy Nicole Winston

Fourth Grade: Sophie Kayte Boles, Callee Marie Crane, Elyzabeth Rose Crouch, Asher Brantley Ivey, Emily Jewell Ivey, Myranda Faye McIlwain, Avery Katelyn Partridge, Carson Vaughn Price, Forrest Robert Robinson, Halle Bree Rockette, Haylee Briell Thompson, Allie Marie Wilkinson

Fifth Grade: Colby Wade Coghlan, Elijah Jude Culpepper, Sophia Grace Culpepper, Kyler Mason Goforth, Kaitlyn Macielee Hull, Eli Harris Ip, Charlotte Hutton Irby, Robert Wesley Lewis, James Tripp Moffett, James Lucas Moore, Zoey Addison Pickett, James Tyler Pigott, Benjamin Stephen Sampley, Jackson Phillip Skinner, Carson Daniel Smith

Sixth Grade: Asher Jeffery Boles, Japhia M Cook, Silas Alexander Crouch, Gracie Lynn Fields, Colby Joseph Friend, Madison Leanne Harbour, Kaleb Shelby Hatten, Alissa Rose Hull, Frank Xavier Hyde, Jacob Zane Lee, Laci Grace Long, Abigail Loraine Mathews, Aiden Cullen McDill, Weston Taylor Meyer, Justin Kyler Mosley, Ainsley Klaire Partridge, Jenna Lynn Poppy, Summer Elizabeth Rios

Honor Roll

Second Grade: Paxton Cole Allen, Mason James Fields, Julietta Grace Freeman, Declan Jase Hover, Abigail Renee Hull, Olivia Ann Kelly, Paisleigh Grace Milstead, Smith Dillon Moffett, Parker Lee Najera, Curtis Ray Price, T'Naiyah Rayunna Lashae Ransom, Rylin Evan Ricks, Reagan Michael Rigdon, Ryley Jordan Robinson, Maycee Elizabeth Scott, Carlyn Elysse Scruggs, Hailey Dianne Smith, Annabelle Leigh Stevens, Hayden Mackenzie Vandewalker, Leonardo Villegas, Jude Maxwell Watson, Kevin Jax Weir

Third Grade: Liam Jackson Beck, Maria Belle Castle, Micah James Culpepper, Brelynn Paige Ford, Henry Lee Freeman, Austin Kyle Granieri, Waylon Blake Higginbotham, Matthew Wendell Jenkins, Elizabeth Ray Johnson, Tristan Lynn Linton, Breanna Kaitlyn Mann, Lynlee Addisyn Minchew, Eli Richard Moffett, Brody Alan Mosley, Allison Claire Mowery, Xander Cain Runyon, Landyn Rose Shelby, Lily Grace Shirley, Brooklyn Jenelle Smith, Harper Jack Stacey, Destanie Deann Stewart, Zoey Elizabeth Walker, Maelyn Rebecca White, Sunnie James White

Fourth Grade: Elijah Gunnar Boggs, Cooper Easton Boles, Kayden Lee Boutwell, Ethan Gage Brunelle, Jhett Channing Clark, Mallory Ann Etheridge, Landon Ray Frazier, Taralynn Bethany Garrison, Robert Layke Harmon, Cameron Jarek Inshetski, Christopher Weston Keith, Danielle Darlyn Killion, Caden Luke Mathis, Grant Parker Mathis, Ace Wade McDill, Roger Jackson Murray, Daniel O'Brian Newell, Kayaan Bhavik Patel, Emilia Rose Phipps, Ryder Beeman Ricks, Jude Christopher Saylor, Presley Nacole Scruggs, Grayson Reid Vandewalker

Fifth Grade: Addy Lynn Castle, Madison Grace Crenshaw, Ayden Scott Doherty, Hadley Dunn Ellis, Aidan James Flowers, Hollyn Camille Gibson, Nevaeh Edi Faylene Grady, Brayden Lee Heiser, Sanaa Johnson, Peyton Ainsley Jordan, Madison Taylor Luke, Kylie Joanae McGarity, Molly Corbitt Miles, Addison Hart Mosley, Bearon Tyde Nicklas, Addison Blake Rich, Zachary Cole Runyon, Jayden Lamar Skinner, Annaleigh Kate Stokes

Sixth Grade: Avianna Richelle Burns, Everette Kaiden Clagg, Shelby Kate Clark, Emmy Cathryn Culpepper, Jordan Kimberly Culpepper, Cloey Elizabeth Davis, Valeria Dimas, Tyler Clayton Ford, Christopher Gage Freeman, Anna Jane Gibson, Nevaeh Hope Gilmer, Linda Rashea Ivy, Jeremiah Alexander Kelly, Jimmy Jackson Kelly, Tiffany Renea Keyes, Kellylynne Elizabeth Long, Alyssa Lynn McDill, Pyper Reza Mcdonald, Kayden Elijah McGiboney, Jaxson Dean McRee, Matthew Garrett Merchant, Carsyn Ansley Minchew, Karley Grace Minella, Kadin Kruz Monk, Katelin Elizabeth Owen, Johnathon Jaxson Palmer, Aidan Asher Rich, Miley Renee Stallings, Gunnar Weston Stevens, Addison Leigh Tew

 

Clarkdale High School

 

High Honors

Seventh Grade: Kynlie Rose Boles, Hayden Joseph Clark, Jase Archie Clearman, Luke Ezekiel Cook, Dustin Cade Culpepper, Taylor Marie Dean, Veronica Renee Evans, Emily Alexa Gonzalez-Zuniga, Preslee Claire Griffin, Kalynn Olivia Jackson, Rivers Addison Jay, Anna Lee Johnson, Jonathan Brett Keith, Abby Grace McCary, Abigail Grace Mowery, Ernesto Raicel Pech, Rilynn McKenzie Rigdon, Thomas Sidney Saylor, Brogan Thaxton Skelton, Taylor Elizabeth Thomas, Jackson Daniel Watson

Eighth Grade: Thomas Kason Albritton, Jeffrey Holden Anderson, Emma Ann Bearden, Gracie Elizabeth Boman, Jodi Lynn Etheridge, Audrey Elizabeth Gibson, Natalie Paz Gonzalez-Zuniga, Addyson Taylor Hover, Paisley Jaden Ivey, McKenzie Danielle Lundy, Kaleb Levi Mardis, Nathan Parker Moore, Alana Grace Nixon, Lily Grace Pigott, Aaron Joseph Rios, Cohen Blake Suttles, Anyston Nicole Vance

Ninth Grade: John Barry Boldin, Madison Elizabeth Culpepper, Madelyn Brooke Gibson, Noah Aaron Littleton, Zachary Dewayne McCallister, Trinton Laron Nash, Cameron Isaiah Rios, Havyn Haze Riser, Michael Caden Street, Allie Ruth Wyman

10th Grade: Lauren Caroline Belk, Brooke Elise Boldin, Avrie Reese Boles, Alexis Eryn Conklin, Logan Matthew Cook, Da'Niya Jha'Nee Crowell, Courtney Mae Dearing, Katelyn Brooke Dewitt, Brooke Nicole Gibson, McCall Jillian Gilmore, Michael Ian Graham, Allison Paige Harrison, Lauryl Madison Joyner, Madison Len Kemble, Avery Caroline Knowles, Allie Elizabeth Lundy, Brianna Leigh Moore, Riordan David O Regan, Kadin Ross Potts, Loryn Kinsley Rainer, Lance Gregory Rawson, Stephany Reyes, Katie Brooke Smith, Hallie Macie Thomas, Parker Lee Webb

11th Grade: James Webster Allen, Rachel Lynn Apperson, Allison Renea Beard, Toby Alexander Biddles, Cole Brendon Davidson, Alyson Leigh Jadzinski, Kayla Ann Joiner, Alec Michael McIlwain, Joeye Madison McWilliams, Abigail Marie Naiman, Raylee Brooke Pickard, Anna Kathryn Richie, David Anthony Ross, Hunter Elijah White, Jacob Scott Williams

12th Grade: James Conner Alsobrooks, Nicholas Blane Crouch, Mary Ashley Culpepper, Dalton Blake Davidson, Amber Kathryn Fant, Ean Lamar Fisher, Margaret Ryleigh Freeman, Zoie Rene Graham, Jessica Keely Harrison, Justin Blake Hopkins, Donovan Wayne Knight, Lauren Elizabeth Lewis, William David Mayerhoff, Gavin Allen Moffett, Isabella Layne Pickard, Gabrielle Nicole Rowell, Noah Blaine Stewart, Garrett Michael Wakefield, Natalie Hope Wakefield, William Caleb White, Laikyn Elizabeth Wilson, Ethan James Wooldridge

 

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Brooklynn Sky Anderson, Kenneth Aaron Boatner, Zoey Claire Caldwell, Savannah Claire Castle, Georgia Lynn Clarke, Jayson Antonio Dale, Kaela Elizabeth Edmonds, Rilynn Staylee Fortner, Landon Allen Ivey, Taylor Davis Ivey, Andrew Leake Johnson, Addison Isabella Mathis, Tyson Daniel McKee, Mason Morgan, Joshua Luke Nause, Lauren Mackenzie Parten, Skye Marie Payne, Madylen Brieann Scruggs, Andrew Eugene Shirley, Harley Alana Smyth, Preslie Nichole Taylor, Zoey Leeann Waddell, Briley Jade Whitaker, Audra Mae Yoder

Eighth Grade: Ashlyn Breann Apperson, Katelyn Brooke Clay, Haylee Claire Culpepper, Brookly Nicole Davis, Kaygen McKenzee Godwin, Landrye Kate Hopkins, Karter Winstead Isom, Jaxson Law Joyner, Michaela Ann Mayerhoff, Connor Glenn McDill, Mallory Kate Meadows, Aizlyn Grace Pickard, Wyatt Jude Pickard, Taylor Alexis Read, Haley Nicole Reynolds, Theresa Marie Runyon, Berta Mccaye Soules, Eli Bryant Swearingen, Caydee Leigh Walls, Luke Preston Williams, Zeah Rene' Wilson

Ninth Grade: James Asher Alsobrooks, Carrie Brooks Campbell, Elisa S Cook, Christian Shane Fields, Emma Claire Freeman, Mary Catherine Harris, Makayla Brooke Hopkins, Rory Alexandra Ellen Hyde, Jordan Isabelle Inshetski, Dylan Dewayne Mann, Tyler Gage Mann, William Gavin Mathis, Ava Claire Mosley, Aislin Claire Priester, Presley Alyse Rigdon, Kennedy Bree Strickland, Daisy Marie Thompson, Brandon Cole Welch, Braxton Ryan Whitaker

10th Grade: James Curtis Bateman, Tyler Blake Bearden, Kaleb Lee Clark, Eli James Collum, Benjamin Cade Cook, Calvin Lamar Culpepper, Keeton Bryce Garrett, James Noah Harbour, Ava Claire Hayes, Miles Price Hester, Nicholas Lee Higginbotham, Kamryn Harrell Isom, Ethan Daniel Johnson, Maan Bhavik Patel, Jamie Lee Reynolds, Paxton Tyler Russell, Alden Brooke Tew, Connor Alexander Todd, Makyahia Dionna Williams

11th Grade: Dylan Michael Allen, Avery James Anders, Anabelle Mae Anderson, Spencer Leon Baggett, Michael Patrick Wayne Brown, Cora Leigh Bucurel, Chloe Eve Davis, Catherine Elizabeth Freeman, Evan Walker Gant, Sarah Elizabeth Gunter, Gregory Mason Horne, Hayleigh Nicole Irby, Daniel Wayne Johnson, Parr David Kasper, Madeline Paige McIlwain, Duke Wilson Moore, Karly Brooke Owen, Logan Tyler Quigley, Zachary Paul Rutledge, Kenleigh Rae Slayton, Sophia Dawn Smith, Harley Sadale Strickland, Walker Scott Swearingen, Robert Colby Thomas, Colson Wyatt Thompson, Lauryn Elizabeth Waddell, Houston Cole Wedgeworth, Lauren Elizabeth Wooldridge

12th Grade: Austin Wayne Freeman, Haley Michelle Freeman, Jaiden Stephon Harris, Jaime Lauren Harrison, Christian Charles-Callaway Inshetski, Katherine Jade Johnston, Carson Brooks Jones, Anthony Dalton Mann, Trinity Aiyana Nash, Phillip Andrew Priester, Ashley Brooke Robinson, Brendan Nicholas Robinson, Braeden Melissa Smith, James Coleman Todd, Wray Wilson Watkins, Kayleigh Ann Wright

 

Southeast Elementary School

 

All A’s

Second Grade: Ray Ann Harbour, Cash Johnson, Kenna Killen, Natalie Prince, Charlie Smith, Kinsley White, Joslyn May, Cason Minor, Mason Underwood, Cayden Wade, Mauricio Arias, Kalandria Brassfield, Reed Buckalew, Courtney Cole, Alli Kinard, Ally Martin, Chloe Metts, Mason Pratt, Timothy Rutledge, Layklee Vick, Anley White, Casey Cole

Third Grade: Bevin Dunn-Carney, Cooper Hughes, Ethan Maxwell, Austin Robinson, Sarah Viohl, Ava Beddingfield, Isabella Castillo, Zaidee Gressett, Allie Purvis, Laurie Purvis, Garrett Wheat, Cash Whitehead, Jacob Woodall, Kaylen Roberts, Reid Henry, Olivia Ross, Caroline Wells,  Karter King

Fourth Grade: Khloe Maxwell, Nahia Price, Hattie Chaney, Makinley Durant, Bently Huddleston, Julia Reece, Reese Sollie, Caree White, Kaylee Evans, Bailey Hardy, Silas Page, Trayvion Rogers, Kalem Timms, Ava Yates, William Briggs, Tyler Holloman, Kamille Ivory, Gavin Reed-Tate

  

All A’s and B’s

Second Grade: McKynzie Butler, Ayden Eaves, Elizabeth McCann, Johnyla Stephens, Kingston Thompson, Kinsley Fisher, Jaxston Harrison, Ryleigh Holloman, Harley Hood, Madilyn Miller, Belle Murphy, David Purvis, Caliun Ruttley, Delylah Dearman, Nia Jenkins, Rio Randle

Third Grade: Zalondon Ford, Serenity Herlong, Kaleb Jackson, Imani Moore, Annakate Butler, Willow Campbell, Briley Carson, Marygrace Castillo, Avery Holloman, Mycah Smith, Taylor Smith, Hailey Truman, Maddie Turk, Jermond Johnson, Jeremiah Mangrum, Jaxon McCary, Rylie Minchew, Aleigha Mock, Da'Quavion Pringle, Kynzlee Whitmer, Luke Suire, Sadie Gardner,  Mackenzie Miller, Bryce Henry, Kylie Canterbury, Sophie Hiatt

Fourth Grade: Judson Butler, Ethan Crowe, Madelyn Ford, Zakayla Fountain, Caleb Guzman, Jaret Guzman, Macie McCary, Makayla Miller, Me’Iyah Norris, Natalee Bishop, Anna Rae Carney, Carter Fisher, Aerionna Love, Audrey Neal, Logan Russell, Michael Rutledge, Layla Singley, OJ Smith, Haley Steakley, Cooper Bigelow, Annaliese Reynolds, KaDarious Chambers, Madison Lee, Camden Raines, Bryson Yates, Kristopher McMahan, Timothy Null, Brayden Scott, Mackinze Tucker, Christopher Bradford, Omir Brewster, Christopher (Liam) Johnson, Jayden Moore, Brody Sheffield, and Jade Winston

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video