Southeast Middle School

All A’s

Fifth Grade: Madison Alexis Brown, Cameron Oliver Brunelle, Reagan Gail Couch, Richard Maddox Davis, Madison Ruth Doggett, Madelyn Kate Egbert, Rylee Ariel Egbert, Raheim Trevion Gibbs, Grayson Scott LaChute, Rayleen Ty’Lashia Love, Skylar Claire Parten, Caden Brock Purvis, Devananth Ravichandran, Ruth Adalai Reece, Miley Claire Suttles, Deandre Leon Turner, Phoenix Elijah Watson, Christian Carter Wells, Mason William Wheat, Fabiola Eibel Yanez

Sixth Grade: Camren San’Chez Atterberry, Ethan Layne Carney, Annalise Belle Ethridge, Ross Allan Agusto Gomez, AnnLee Grace Haney, Hannah Belle Hasty, Sarah Addison Higginbotham, Addison Nichole Hughey, Mikayla Jane Miles, Keirsten Ryleigh Miller, Bryson Kaegan Moore, Rickey Paul Moore, Anthony Nguyen, Jessica Lynn Reed, I’Riahi Lachandra Rew, Jordan Jaydan Thomas, Virginia Hope Tucker, Morgan Dominique Walker, Jamius Mccalebb Whitted, Janiyah Shaniece Young

Seventh Grade: Jeremiah Dwight Baggett, Matthew Dewayne Baggett, Eli Jackson Carr, Terry Lishawn Clayton, Corvin Alexander Dunkerson, Stephen Mitchell Eakes, Michael Kohl Ethridge, Logan Ryan Flaskamp, Joanna Agnes House, Ella Rayden King, Kendall Leigh Grace Mabry, Anna Grace Matthews, Keunna Latrise McFadden, Hoang Gia Nguyen, Amber Alexis Palmiter, Makiya Lillie Pickens, Hunter Joel Ratcliff, Daijane’ Kashonna Scott, Sydney Alexis Shull, A NiahReia Jarisha Tooles, Karlee London Young, Kenneth Young Jr.

Eighth Grade: Leila Grace Butler, Camden Bryce Cooper, Cristiana Tireona Hopson, James Wyatt Jacobs, Nathan Slade Little, Gracie Elisabeth McDonald, Joshua Allen McMahan, Bruce Lamont Riley, Allison Elizabeth Shannon, Colby Wayne Whitaker, Francis D’Lessandra Yanez, Jacob Logan Young

 

A’s and B’s

Fifth Grade: Krisslynn Ivy Alexander, Blaze Johnson Anthony, Christian Shane Brogan, Samantha Grace Buckalew, Tirek Eric Busby, Shaliyah Catilyn Carlisle, Allie Scott Carney, David Chase Carpenter, David Andrew Carr, Chloe McKenzie Clark, Makenzie Amaury Clay, Kayden Lamar Crowe, Ella Grace Dahlke, Andrew Lane Daniels, Joshua Dylan George, Padan Levi Goss, Jaden Cameron Griffin, Brenden Jo Hardy, Rakendra Neaujah Jonnae’ Heidelberg, Izabela Paige King, Gracie Leeann Miller, Hayden Jack Pippin, Sean David Pruett, Treyton Edward Quinn, Makiya Sharnae Reed-Tate, Rowan Knox Riley, Peyton Isaiah Roberts, Logan Carter Scribner, Jason Scott Thomas, Hayleigh Jo Tucker, Thomas Zachariah Viohl Jr., Blakeland Dewayne Williams, Coby James Wright

Sixth Grade: Alaysia Brielle Barlow, Zaela Macy Ray Bentley, Caden Joseph Boutin, Brooke Olivia Carney, Eli Shannon Dearing, Robert Joseph Fuller, Mateo Paul Garcia, Isaac Kole Goodman, Mikayla Brianna Gowdy, Paul Ross Gregory, Caitlyn Jolee Haguewood, Crisyia Symora Harris, Roy Louis Hernandez, Blakleigh Michelle Hogg, Ava Lorraine Jackson, Autumn Caroline Johnson, Matthew Chase Keller, Khloe Lynn Kelly, Conner Ryan Lucas, Braden Lane Massey, Natalie Hope McBrayer, Dylan Luke McCary, Evan Ray McCrory, Taylor Kennedy Morris, Lane Robert Rawson, Daniel Ryan Roach, Colton Ty Robinson, Janiyah Makenly Shelton, Jordyn Makenzie Shelton, Carley Suzanne Shull, Tiara Joanne Street, Diamond Nikia Thompson, Kayleigh Paige West, Daphine Marie Wright

Seventh Grade: JaMillia Anissia Atterberry, Yahmire Preston Derrell Barlow, Weslyn Kate Barnett, JaKalin Rachelle Betts, Lauren Taylor Billings, Alaura Dawn Brewer, William Hamilton Carr, Madison Marie Craft, Timothy Landon Davis, Noah Michael Durham, Taniyah Lashaun Edwards, Calea Alyssa Gardner, Mallory Brooke Goodman, Walter Wayne Hall III, Kameron Santez Johnson, Chloe Tilynn Koonce, Chloe Makell LaCoste, Darby Kate Pace, Brenyia Shardai Reed, Anna Marie Salter, Taylor Paige Shannon, Harper Layne Simmons, Hunter James Steakley, Adrianna Renee Stephens, Kyler Hayden Taylor, Jase Alan Thomas, Madilyn Winter Thompson, Raylee Briann Turk, Adarious Charles Walker, Caleb Anthony Walker, Kinsley Makayla Wilson, Nathan Lambert Wilson, Matthew Allen Woodall, Karmin Simeya Woodbury, Cayleb Isaac Wright, Olivia Layne Wright, Ma’Khia Janae Young

Eighth Grade: Musk Ahmed Azzah, Laura Yvette Bell, James David Brogan, Thomas Taylor Bucklew, Hannah Grace Carpenter, Marshall Cale Carson, Alexa Brooke Coleman, Emma Kate Creel, Journee N Jae Edwards, Isabella Mariana Garcia, Natalee Nicole Harper, Mary Nell Harrell, Shade Wesley Hollingsworth, Alexis Leiona Hurt, Jimmie Mitchell Ipock, Kaelyn Dian Latting, Alyssa Rachelle Metcalf, William Connor Oliver, Sabrina Gayle Partridge, Ja Khia Lashea Revels, Madison Nicole Seeders, Jacob Vincent Vincent

Southeast Lauderdale High School

All A’s

Jaylon Alford, Ethan Armstrong, McKenzie Bqarnhardt, Bradly Bonner, John Cooper Boswell, Will Boswell, Jamie Bunyard, Michael Burton, Andrew Byrne, Akira Causey, Hannah Chapman,  Eric Nathaniel Christian, Tyra Cooper, Savannah Davis, Ani Dunkerson, Kirstyn Egbert, Cohen Garrison, Dakota Graham, Christian Gray, Jack Gray, Brianna Griffin, Rushdi Hamid, Aaron Hidalgo, Lindsey Higginbotham, Heaven Elisabeth Hollingsworth, Miah Hooker, Chase Hopson, Ramya Hudnall, Harley Madison Irby, Joe Irby, Ryland Johnson, Elijah Scott Jones, Chloe Kinney, LaKenya Lawrence, Ava Lucas, Kiersten Mabry, Rileigh Marlow, Tyson Marlow, Ethan Martin, Patrick Martin, Stephanie Martinez, Torre May, Carter Miller, McKenzie Miller, Stephen-Michael Mimbs, Loren Nix, Kwamaar O Neal, Lakiera O Neal, Slade O’Mell, Emma Pinson, Adam Pope, Jaylon Pruett, Michael Rainer, Muthuramalekshmi Ravichandran, Deanna Reed, Aja Revels, Kameron Roach, Adriyana Brenae Ruffin, Zack Shelton, McKenzie Shirley, Wyatt Simmons, Desarae Skinner, Alana Summerford, Caleb Todd, Gabbreelle Tucker, Caitlyn Tyree, Lucía Velez, Eli Walker, Kenyata Walker, Branderrious Wallace,  Rain Walley, Sarah Wiggins, Emily Williams, Taylor Williams, Ashonta Willis, Alexis Wilson, Jacaleb Wilson, ShaKira Wilson, Cayden Wright, and Jack Wright

 

A’s & B’s

Tur’Shunna Alford, Jack Aniel, Mariah Anthony, Rachel Atkins, Logan Barnard, Kaylei Barnett, Jeremiah Baylor, Jalin Betts, Jacob Bielefeld, Princess Bland, Que’Aundria Blanks, Alexa Boger, Zyanna Bouldin, Dakota Boyd, Jermarius Boyd,  Phamarion Boyd, Madisyn Breedlove, Ethan Brown, Faith Brown, Tatum Brumfield, A.J. Bush, Allyssa Buteux, Ryland Gage Buteux, Kaden Butler, Jaeden Carney, Devon Chatham, Jake Coats, Jalin Cole, Gerald Austin Coleman, Ryanna Couch, Michael Crowe, Jasmyn Dees, Oden Dees, Alex Eaves, Thomas Felton, Amber Fortenberry, Brandon Fuller, Diego Garcia Haddox, Ju Leon Michael Gibbs King, Hannah Goodman, Madalyn Goodman, Kameran Graham, Matthew Gressett, Taylen Griffin, Tyler Griffin, Peytyn Hammond, Rhagan Harris, Zahrya Harrison, Jaden Hollingsworth, Jax Hubbard, Roman Hudnall, Alyssa Jackson, Aayana Jacobs, Lily Kate Jamieson, Kaleah Johnson, Chloe Keller, Finlay Keller, CanTorrias Lacey, Felicity LaCoste, LaShantia Latham, Christian Lawson, Aden Tyrel Lee, Matilyn Lee, Taylor Lewis, Joel Linton, Hunter Little, Deanna Long, Chandler Lucas, Brian Lummus, Jaiveon Malone, Jada Mars, Emily McCarty, Ariana McDonald, Dariah McFadden, Caleb McMullen, Asia  McShepard, Nathan Metcalf, Hunter Miles, Ariel Miller, Miles Miller, Talanda Miller, Nikia Minor, Ariana Mitchell, Emma Morris, Chris Mosley, Austin Ke’Shawn Moss, Emily Grace Murray, Kayla Naylor,  Yojonte’ Jamayon Naylor, Nick Parker, Emily Parten, Matthew Partridge, Jenna Pickell Reed, Lauren Pickett, Kaity Quinn, Alex Rainer, Monica Lashell Riley, Kaylyn Roach, Thomas Andrew Robinson, William Saterfiel, Kyleigh Schultz, Joseph Smith, Raychel Smith, Aidan Stephens, Hannah Claire Sullivan, Amiliza Thompson, Madelyn Threatt, Jaden Vaughn, Reginald Walker, James Jason Wiggins, Jenna Wilkerson, Jatyran Williams, Ki Miyah Williams, Justus Willis, Sadiaya Willis, Natalie Wilson, Will Wood, and Madison Yates

Lamar Elementary School

Head of School (All A’s, no grade below 93)

Xaxu Bokari, Britton Dunn, Solieman El-Ashry, Claire Eubanks, Matthew Hall, Landon Hamilton, Sam Hines, Hayes Lancaster, Bella Lee, Anna Claire Myatt, TJ Olaleye, Browning Peavy, Adam Roka, James Ross, Anna Grace Terry, Amelia Weibel, Mailande Wilson

Principal’s List, All A’s

Owen Becton, Wesley Cosby, Cole Davidson, Katie Scott Elliott, Hamp Haarala, Livi Johnson, Olivia Lewis,  Jack Martin, Kiptin Weir, Maddy Grace Wilson, Bradley Woodall

Honor Roll, 85 or above average; no grade below 80

Briggs Calvert, Liam Clayton, Chatham Cross, Warren Durgin, Kingston Farland, Blaise Hannington, Zoe Hodges, Emma Holley, Molly Honeycutt, Lenox Joyner, Sally Kate Kennedy, Simmons Kennedy, Winn Leigh, Walker Mims, Stelynn Monsour, Paddy Okamura, Rye Plott, Toby Robbins, Alice Roka, Sally Rush, AnnSadie Simpson, Layla Soriano, Sophia Temple, Molly Topping, Zoey Tucker, Alex Turnipseed, Austin Wichman

Lamar Middle School 

Head of School

Seth Auzenne, Daniel Baah, Wyatt Bond, Jay Byeon, Charlee Castle, Hob Carleton, Eleanor Cosby, Ashton Davidson, Grace deGeneres, Zoe Drummond, Tucker Dunn, Harry Durgin, Ellie Fowler, Caroline Frugé, Ty Herrington, Mary Emma Honeycutt, Connor Lagendyk, Jackson Lumpkin, Ryan McDaniel, Emily McNeil, Emily Price, Wes Pritchard, Cooper Ransier, Fruzsina Roka, Christian Roman, Travis Ross, Mallory Smith, Ian Turner, Alan Tynes, Addy Warden, Jackson Weibel, Jackson Whitcomb, Kayla Williams

Principal’s List

Anna Beth Aldridge, Sellers Breaux, Emery Nelson, Witten Cobb, Aydan Cooper, Brooks Germany, Emma Hale, Annie Martin, Jett Morgan, Camille Russell, Layton Wedgworth, Gracie Woodall 

Honor Roll

Madison Barefield, Iris Barnard, Madeline Bass, Mary Love Bryan, Ella Coleman, Eliza Collins, Jason Creekmore, Salone Elliott, Dylan Engell, Elana Farrar, Gina Garrett, Reid Griffin, Hardin Hiatt, Samuel Hosch, Nate Lee, Geoffrey Melton, Audrey Mikell, Bella Miller, Tripp Morrow, Benson Oates, Zoey Qiu, Sarah Dudley Reed, Lucy Simmons, Molly Simmons, Ella Temple, Lucy VanVeckhoven, Jada Williams, Ruth Williams

Lamar High School 

Head of School

Jaemin Byeon, Houston Cobb, Emily Cosby, Madisen Daleo, Austin Dungan, Ava Durgin, Isabella Durgin, Ryan Griffeth, Josie Hanegan, Spence Hanegan, Emily Hannington, Hannah Grace Hannington, Miller Hodge, Jackie Jiang, Brady Lagendyk, Scott Lewis, Stephen Lin,  Eli Mitchell, Jackson Morgan, Lake Morgan, Libby Newell, Madison Norris, Lucy Plott, Caroline Prewitt, Isabel Price, Anika Ravi, Ali Rowland, Hollyn Russell, Tim Seymour, Annabelle Simmons, Tate Smith, Hannah Beth Stephenson, Patricia Syner, Ava Temple, Madeline Turner, Anna Lacy Ward, Gary Weibel

Principal’s List

Ward Adams, Khadijah Bell, Demia Bland, Wesley Brent, Alexa Carle, Austin Carle, Rachael Daleo, Cameron Davis, Kailey Dowling, Natalie Eldridge, Sam Garrett, Liam Gilbert, Isaac Hall, Sophie Hines, Chandler Hogan, Rachel Mason, Isabella McGee, Collier McRae, S.J. Olaleye, John Powell, Zane Pritchard, Thad Ransier, Svanik Ravi, Katelynn Smith, Emma Kate Stephenson, Sarah Pierce Swift, Will Thames,  Yara Van Drunen, Marshall Ward, Garrett Webb

Honor Roll

Austin Acton, John Thomas Aldridge, Elizabeth Scott Bond, August Briggs, Mitchell Butler, Christian Chambers, Will Coleman, Abigail Cope, Stella Cummings, Wyatt Davidson, Kinsey Davis, Elizabeth Dean, Mollie deGeneres, Sam deGeneres, Caitlin Dial, Anna Catherine Evans, Kailey Fowler, Lee Garrett, Lawson Goodman, Bella Gray, Emma Herrington, Anna Claire Hutchinson, Lana Irby, Emma Grace Johnson, Jordan Jones, Kaits Kerley, Anne Preston McRae, Skylar Norman, Katelyn Rainey, Reece Shaffer, Conner Shirley, Will Swift, Maggie Triplett, Ellie Williams, Chloe Woodall

Enterprise Middle School

High Honor Roll (All A’s)

Fifth Grade: Mckenlie Beard, John Benefield, Noah Boone, Richard Fain, Ryder Freeman, Gracie Galyean, Jake Goodin, Christopher King, Addison McFall, Alyssa McMahan, Beau Rathbun, Maggie Smith, Thomas Smith,  Jayden Tellez, Spencer Wheat.

Sixth Grade: Ava Boyd, Skylar Burch, Steven Creighton, Kadyn Donald, Kari Dyess, Romy Green, Jacey Guy, Rowan Haynes, Charles Hembree, Leah Hudson, Ana Irby, Jane Kasselman, Lake Kidd, Jasmyn LeFlore, Karsen Manning, Aizah Mehr, Avery Parker, Teresa Parker, William Powell, Kyndall Simpson, Lena Claire Simpson, Peyton Sullivan, Sara Swain, Kameron Wilkins, Joshua Williams 

Seventh Grade: Marlee Brannan, Josie Bryant, Hannah Gunn, Lindzi Harris, Jaxon Ivey, Emma Manning, Tyler McInnis, Ike McKelvain, Mya Pruett, Emmaleigh Ross, Brody Smith 

Eighth Grade: Aiden Arellano, Harris Burt, Ashlyn Buster, Jaymee Carruth, Kera Clark, Kendal Davidson, Baylee Davis, Landon Elfring, Abigail Godwin, Cambrey Irby, Jonathan Jackson, Camry Johnson, Mallory Milstead, Caroline Powell, Allyson Ross, Makayla Sullivan, Ella Walker 

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)

Fifth Grade: Haiden Allen, Olivia Bankston, Anna Belvin, Rily Billings, Brody Blackburn, Brayden Breaux, David Dear, Zoe Farmer, Noah Files, Elizabeth Flowers, Jasmine Fox,  Robert Gardner, Hayden Glebe, William Godwin,  Stone Griffin, Austin Hagwood, Brant Hughes, Natalie Irby, Hallee Ivey, Kari Rain Kidd, Audrie Mathis, Addison McKee, William McMullan, Noah Peebles, Kayleigh Rolison, Micah Sheffield, Liah Smith, Mark Snowden, Karey Thomas, Autumn Verley.

Sixth Grade: Braylee Bergin, Isabella Boykin, Tyler Boykin, Landon Bryant, Aidan Burcham, Deni Chancelor, Brody Freeman, Hayden Griffin, Mason Isham, Brayden Johnson, Kannon Jones,  Dallas Martin, Cooper McLeod,  Madison Murray, Saylee Perry, Ashton Ross, Avery Ross, Gavin Smith, Isabel Taylor, Ambria Thomas,  Miracle Thomas, Railey Verley, Michael Vince, Ava Walker, Monroe Young

Seventh Grade: James Davis, Benton Espey, Peyton Farmer, Morgan Fowler, Olivea Goodman, Allie Heathcock, Anna Herrington, Keagan Hester, Pearl Lewis, Kerry Lewis Kelley, Kadence Lott, Terran Lucus, Maddox Moore, Braden Napp, Katelynn Nause, Madeline Peavy, Katelynn Pugh, Tanner Sanders, Tatiana Stanley, Natalie Tellez, Allison Tomerlin, Landon Tomerlin, Caleb Trosper, Hannahjane Turner

Eighth Grade: Whitton Brewer, Kali Buckley, Madilyn Dyess, Mallory Dyess, Bo Gavin, Cadon Goodman, Riley Goynes, Jayce Gunn, Whitley Harris, Emma Hill, Nathan Jenkins, Malerie Lee, Delaney Perry, Garret Pritchett, Levi Richardson, Addison Satterfield, Daniel Scrimpshire, Kaleb Tucker, Reagan Winstead 

Enterprise High School

High Honor Roll (All A’s)

Ninth Grade: Sara Emory Baxley, Zoe Boos, Parks Burt, Emily Covington, Kylee Raye Dewitt, Zachary Harrington, Elijah Hatcher, Lexi Holdiness, Jed Kasselman, Kylee Keenan, Shane Kennedy, Sadie McCoy, Anna Katherine McGowin, Isabella Norton, Caleb Parker, Ja’mya Pickens, Calen Richardson, Sydney Sullins, Michael Tvarkunas,

Tenth Grade: Macy Adams, Kylee Atkinson, Lilian Beckman, Lauren Buster, Delana Castle, Amber Cates, Kylar DeLoach, Reagan Dyess, Alyssa Elmore, Camden Ivey, Jenna Kasselman, Mayson Manley, Lainey Parker, Kloe Scott, Dylan Simpson, Halle Kate Smith, McKenzie Sullivan, Sidney Taylor

Eleventh Grade: Daniel Bihn, Broedey Davis, Racheal Fain, Madison Fowler, Zoey Green, Artez Lamar, Chloe Litchfield, Carter Milstead, Jonathan Minchew, Eden Smith, Melanie Smith, Jonathan Thomas, Kadyn Townsend, Seth Tucker, Landry West, Brandon Miller, Kimber Yeates

Twelfth Grade: Emily Grace Brewster, Jason Trevor Burt, Malerie Grayce Covington, Lauren Elizabeth Files, Robert Grant Goodman, Faith Dion Guy, Alexa Brooke Hagwood, Hailee Dawn Harris, Matelyn Nicole Herrington, Grace Caroline Leder, Blaine Kendal Parker, John Luke Parker, David Austin Pearson, Melvin Donald Phillips, Jeremy Donald Pippin, Madilyn Alexis Pitts, Ansley Elizabeth Shelby, Haley Brook Stockman, Kaitlynn Marie Stroud, Anna Kathryn Touchstone, Karigan Lei Williams

Honor Rolls (All A’s and B’s)

Ninth Grade: Pryce Bell, Cole Blackwell, Tristan Burt, Madison Cunningham, Kelsey Davidson, Chloe Davis, Foley Doggett, Braxton Donald, Emily Eakes, Jacob Fury, Cooper Gaylean, Dylan Gibbs, Ross Goodin, Luke Hartman, Ryland Heathcock, Jacob Lee, Lindsey McKelvain, Erica Miller, Harley Morland, Joey Pompa, Trace Roy, Briana Sciortino, Jake Shelby, Jack Sisson, Riley Smith, Bailey Tanner, Claire Thornhill, Brooklyn Tucker, Maddux Turner, Brianna Walters, Cameron Wheat

Tenth Grade: Zackery Bankston, London Gavin, Madison Gibson, Derryon Gray, Joshua Gunn, John Carter Kennedy, Graci Kidd, Lexie Kidd, Mason McCraw, Ali Mehr, Sara Moffett, LaKeisha Patton, Kaylee Pogue, Delany Richardson, Lani Roark, Peyton Simpson, Catherine Stroud, Hannah Tingle, Jake Williams, Bethaney Yeates

Ethan Baxley, Katherine Brannan, Lauren Brewer, Caleb Bryan, Jakyron Chapman, Taylor Clark, Abigail Cooper, Lane Eleventh Grade: Daugherty, Elijah Dearman, Anna Elmore, Carlee Farrar, Destiny Fleming, Jordan Harris, Noah Heathcock, Alexander Irby, Caden Keith, Gage Litchfield, Kaleigh McMahan, Janice Novak, Olivia Peavy, Brandon Reynolds, Summer Satcher, Kinley Snider, Aubrey Vaughn, Jagger Whitaker

Twelfth Grade: Taylor Marie Boyd, Brandon James Buckley, Rebecca Lynn Cullum, Maggie Scott Denton, Millaree Arlene Keely, Kalie Louise Kelly, Kolby River Kidd, Jackson Chec Morrow, David Austin Pearson, Justin McClendon Pittman, Caleb Trent Pritchett, Ashlyn Bailey Redmond, John Thomas Roark, Savannah Alexmire Satcher, Autumn Rayleigh Scrimpshire, Anthony Dawson Simpson, Gabriel Nicholas Trosper, Felisha Danielle Wilkinson, Karigan Lei Williams

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you