Following is a listing of Honor Rolls from local and area schools for the Third Nine Weeks:

Poplar Springs Elementary School

Principal’s Pal

    Noah Anderson, Miles Axtell, SirrAnthony Ball, Bernice Barden, Tanner Barrett, Tate Barrett, Demia Bland, Cole Boswell, Piper Bott, Kesean Boyd, Kailen Brassfield, Brock Butler, Tyqueesha Conner, Elisa Cook, Meg Davidson, Connor Davis, Bailey Easom, Camryn Ellis, Kayla Feist, Graham Gill, Cameron Gowdy, Jacarius Grace, Olivia Hawkins, Georgia Hogue, Jarlissa Hopkins, Taj Horne, Leighton Jenkins, Rebecca Johnson, Spencer Koelker, Jackie LaFelur, Logan Lamar, Parker Lang, Sophia Lang, Braxton Madison, Sam McDonald, Eli Mitchell, Christina Mogollon, Leland Moseley, A’Breaun Naylor, TaKristiana Naylor, Alexis Parker, Jade Prestage, Joyce Ann Raley, Lou Raub, Philip Raub, Peyton Rose, Riley Skipper, Owen Smith, Maggie Grace Triplett, Tatriana Tubbs, Kayli Warren, Horatio Wilson, Ravynne Wilson

Highest Honors – All A’s

    Destiny Adams, Noah Anderson, Miles Axtell, Jack Bachmore, Eli Bancroft, Bernice Barden, Tate Barrett, Jaden Bartholomew, Max Bernthal, Allen David Bishop, Chris Blackshear, Demia Bland, Cole Boswell, Isabelle Bourdreau, Kesean Boyd, Lakeitha Brown, Brock Butler, Emilie Byers, Alexa Carle, Katelyn Cartwright, Colby Clark, Taylor Clark, Jordan Cole, Kameron Cole, Tracy Cole, Mac Coleman, Lei Couch, Braeden Coulter, J.T. D’Arcy, Jake Davidson, John Davidson, Meg Davidson, Wyatt Davidson, Connor Davis, Madison Dees, Makaylin Desmond, Qualynn Desmond, Christian Dorman, Madison Dubose, Ruth Dunn, Ava Durgin, Isabelle Durgin, Katelyn Dyess, Justin Easley, Jacob Feist, Addie Florey, Desaree Ford, Cole Gardner, Sam Garrett, Paula Gast, Darby Gillette, Jaylin Gillispie, Cassie Goodman, Payne Grady, Luke Graham, Caroline Green, Jack Green, Lucy Green, Savannah Gressett, Josie Hanegan, Hannah Grace Hannington, Maggie Hawkins, Olivia Hawkins, Dennilyn Hoang, Georgia Hogue, Joseph Hogue, Raven Hossley, Mary Griffin Jackson, Leighton Jenkins, Karissa Johnson, Ty’Kerria Johnson, Chloe Jones, Isaiah Jones, John Parker Kelly, Jada Kendricks, Gene Kloss, Kayla Lam, Logan Lamar, William Lamar, Chloe Lang, Lillie Langtson, Taylor Lee, Emily Lindemann, Kolby Lowe, Trenton Lowe, Nykeia Lowery, Aahba Mantri, Cage Massey, Leslee Kate Massey, Katherine Matheson, McKenna Matheson, Reagan Mathis, Kaitlyn McCall, Allyn Grace McCary, Aubrey McCary, Kale McCormick, Caleb McFarland, Thalia McInnis, Collier McRae, Anna Melton, Eli Mitchell, Madison Moore, Molly Moore, Dominick Naccarato, Phillip Naylor, TaKristiana Naylor, Mason Nettles, Taylor Norman, Zack O’Neil, Alec Owen, Alexis Parker, Lucy Payne, Michael Payne, Lyanne Pinon, Cara Pitts, Erin Puckett, Olivia Randall, Lou Raub, Philip Raub, Rachel Raub, Bo Richards, Ryleigh Richardson, Kortnee Roberts, Adam Scott, Sarah Paige Shirley, Cate Simmons, Bailey Skipper, Conner Smith, Jacaleb Smith, Summer Stennis, Sean Swenson, Shannon Swenson, Will Swift, Simra Syed, Patricia Syner, Sara Tariq, Cheaunce Triplett, Shelby Underwood, Reagan Vance, Hanna Wansley, Mary Grace Wansley, Ambreath Waters, Jake Williams, Sommer Williams, Horatio Wilson, Kelsey Wilson, Mackenzie Wilson, Ravynne Wilson, Niya Wodi, Mandy Yau, John Landon Young, Adam Zuchowski

Honor Roll – All A’s and B’s

    Paxton Anders, Maurice Averett, Bryce Axtell, SirrAnthony Ball, Tanner Barrett, Laurie Baskin, Amir Baylor, Krislyn Bell, Charlie Bernthal, Jacob Bernthal, Bree Bigbee, QueAundria Blanks, Emilee Boswell, Lauren Boswell, Piper Bott, Cody Britt, Brandarius Brown, Diamond Brown, Sophia Calderon, Sirenity Caston, Jordan Chaney, Lakena Chepkwony, Billy Clark, Erin Clark, Gussie Clayton, Kaitlyn Clayton, Jalesia Cole, Tommy Crockett, Donna Crow, Keimauri Darden, Quintarius Dean, Maria Deleon, Hayden Dickerson, Christian Dutton, Bailey Easom, Marquveon Evins, Kayla Feist, Tamiera Gibbs, Graham Gill, Shelton Gray, MaQuentha Gregory, Harvey Griffin, Kinsley Harmon, Saylor Hinson, Ruth Hogue, Jaleena Hopson, Kai Horne, Taj Horne, Taylor Hosch, Chrishna Howard, Hunter Howard, Jenny Huang, Ariel Hudson, Johnny Jiang, Ethan Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Ryland Johnson, Gabby Jones, Gabriel Jones, Marquasha Jones, McKinley Jones, Scott Jones, Justice Kinsley, Spencer Koelker, David Lafleur, Sophia Lang, Katie Matney, Caleb McCall, Sam McDonald, Miles Miller, Nyteria Miller, Christina Mogollon, Jacob Moore, Blayne Moseley,

Caroline Moseley, Leland Moseley, Phillip Mosley, Logan Nave, Chandler Neese, Claire O’Neil, Jalyssiah Ott, Royder Perez, Alison Perez-Zapata, Jade Prestage, Trevor Pritchard, Joyce Ann Raley, Michael Randolph, Cole Richards, Camille Richardson, Tanner Richardson, Peyton Rose, Donovan Ross, Michael Ruffin, CJ Russell, Sydney Russell, Iyanla Sampson, Alan Sanders, Hallie Crews Saulters,  Avaionia Smith, Christian Smith, Dylan Smith, Janessa St. Louis, Terrance Stennis, Jenna Topcik, Madison Topcik, Grace Turnage, Ashley Walker, Demetria Walker, Gary Walker, Kayli Warren, Joseph Watson, Nia Weary, Virgina White, Bella Wilhelm, DeAndre Williams, Jayla Williams, Nicolas Williams, Caleb Willis, McKinley Wooten, Jordan Young

Clarkdale Attendance Center

Superintendent’s List

    • First Grade: Kaylee Alexander, James Alsobrooks, Isaiah Coleman, Mary Culpepper, McKensey Dearman, Jody Debord, Christopher Dupre, Haley Freeman, Michael Gibson, Zoie Graham, Jaiden Harris, Jessica Harrison, Jonathan Helton, Justin Hopkins, Katherine Johnston, Carson Jones, Jacob Jones, Lauren Lewis, Katherine Lollis, Kiersten Mabry, Macie Manasco, Jackson Morgan, Isabella Pickard, Gabrielle Rowell, Braeden Smith, Garrett Wakefield, William White, Domonick Whitehead, Ethan Wooldridge, Jackson Wright, Kayleigh Wright

    • Second Grade: Hannah Agent, Hannah Beech, Emily Brewster, Emma Clark, Jodee Crane, Avery Croft, Alexander Eaves, Garrett Evans, Jakob Farmer, Jerry Freeman, Mary Margaret Freeman, Nealy Gilmore, Julie Griffith, Maggie Harris, Whitley Hester, Raegan Jay, Joseph Jernigan, Matthew LeBlanc, Karis Mason, Kayann Matlock, Maggie Meadows, Lakelyn Morgan, Heather Radcliffe, Marcos Reyes, Peyton Rigdon, Star Scott, Levi Smith, Payton Taylor, Courtney Tucker, Lucas Vanderburg, Jared Waddell

     • Third Grade: Erin Gibson, Ethan Gunter, Lilly Anne Mayerhoff, Andrew McCabe, Noah Moffett, Cassen Owens, William Suttles, Curtis Todd

    • Fourth Grade: Thomas Blalock, Cade Campbell, Brenda Chatham, Holly Dennis, Ashley McLeod, Brandon Perry, Savannah Pope, Hannah Quigley, William Rainer, David Thaggard

    • Fifth Grade: Braxton Beech, Blaise Booker, Charles Coleman, Joshua Collum, Garrett Gibson, Landon Gibson, Leah Potate

    • Sixth Grade: Samantha Caldwell, James Campbell, Kaylan Fisher, Marcus Fuller, Madison Gatewood, Cassis Green, Charles Horne, Matthew Horne, Janae Leonard, Brandon Martin, Taylor Robinson, Tylor Robinson, Ryan Thaggard

    • Seventh Grade: Kayla Clark, Bayley Dearman, Shauna Donaldson, William Freeman, Terry Furline, Katey Grisham, Haley Gunter, DeAnna Ivy, Noah Mathis, Hannah Mayerhoff, Stanley Murphy, Josh Redmond, Destini Vick, Morgan Wakefield

    • Eighth Grade: Cash Matlock, Jordan McHenry, Abigail Pearman, Benjamin Thompson

    • Ninth Grade: Timothy Davis, Ashton Hollingsworth, Macy Jones, Jordan Lowe, Bambi Moulds, Kelcey Thompson, Mary Thompson, Sarah Wright

    • 10th Grade: Kennedy Castleberry, Duane Emerson, Jessica Richardson, Morgan Slusher, Brettany Waltman, Jacob Welborn

    • 11th Grade: Jordan Hodgins, Peter Opel, Alex Rogers, Matthew Tucker

    • 12th Grade: Erin Adcock, Sarah Beckman, Rebecca Clark, Jallena Coffman, Andreanna Croft, Henry Davis, Duanika Emerson, Kasey Hinton, Jordin Johnson, Megan Lawson, Jonathan McMillan, Chelsie Reid, Cory Roberson

Principal’s List

    • First Grade: Hayley Brewster, Rayondra Bush, Jacup Carney, Karlee Clark, Nicholas Crouch, Dalton Davidson, Lathan Davis, Madison Dixon, Tyler Evans, Amber Fant, Ean Fisher, Austin Freeman, Margaret Freeman, Phillip Graham, Jasmine Ibarra, Aleander Irby, Kacie Jackson, Gavin Jones, Donovan Knight, Jillian Lewis, Anthony Mann, William Mayerhoff, Sharon Pech, Phillip Priester, Ashley Robinson, Brendan Robinson, Thomas Agatha, Christopher Thrash, James Todd, Natalie Wakefield, Wray Watkins

    • Second Grade: Audrey Anderson, Ralie Boles, Korey Boman, Augustus Briggs, Gavin Chaney, Landon Conklin, Haley Coody, Akira Cooper, Hannah Cooper, Jacob Joiner, Christopher Knight, Lila Mallette, Tucker Mayatt, Tristin Mckee, Isaac Moore, Michael Murphy, Tanner Parker, Zachary Roberts, Anna Russell, William Saterfiel, Karsyn Thomas, Christina Hope

    • Third Grade: Samanth Barham, Hunter Beech, Edward Brooks, Jared Cullum, Lane Davis, Lynsey Dearman, Elijah Eakes, Jordynne Fortier, Joshua Green, Starr Hagwood, Kimbriann Hood, Camille Kennard, Mikyle Kolley, Kara Beth Kuntz, John LeBlanc, Tyler Mckee, Patrick Miller, Ashini Patel, Colton Peninger, Alexis Rawson, Allie Redmond, Solomon Roberts, William Smith, Anne Talley, Noah Vance, Destiny Waller,  Shelby Wheat, Candace Wilson

    • Fourth Grade: Makenzie Barham, Emma Biddles, Kaden Boman, Katie Jo Boman, Cody Bonner, Zackary Brewster, Ethan Briggs, Griffin Cheatham, Jonah Davidson, Brooke Dominici, Erica Eastman, Tyler Fant, Allie Goodson, Jordan Harbour, Gary Huffmaster, Emily James, Falon Jay, Emily Mann, Lauren Mann, Jewell Murphy, Paxton Myers, Reggi Pech, Alejandro Reyes, Makayla Roberts, Skylar Spears, Tanasia Stennis, Justin Stephens, Eagan Tilghman, Cortney White, Trace Wilkins

    • Fifth Grade: Stephen Bickford, Haylee Brantley, Jared Coleman, Cade Davidson, Victoria Emerson, Baylie Harbour, Caleb Harris, Keaton Jones, Hannah Lee, Marlee Martin, Michaela McCabe, Clifford Meadows, Kayla Reed, Breanna Ricks, Jacob Roberts, Kendall Robinson, Kenneth Scott, Kellen Spann, Devin Stephens, Gage Stephens, David Todd, Skylar Vance, Tori Woodall

    • Sixth Grade: Jerome Adkins, Mason Allen, Brandon Baggett, James Browning, Destiny Dean, Kaylan Dearman, Kristian Farmer, Virgina Hunt, Haley Hutcherson, Shelia Moulds, Dylan Reeves, Christian Reynolds, Paolo Salazar, Hanna Thomas, William Thompson, Steven Tremblay, Desiree Wilson

    • Seventh Grade: Taylor Blackwell, Robert Boman, Hunter Bonner, Maliyah Brown, Taylor Harbour, Slay Ivy, Jade Jay, Amanda Jones, Shelby Koch, Deacon Lewis, Conner Moheb, Kristina Monsour, Jamal Neal, Nicholas Perry, Cassidy Potate, Noah Prewitt, Christie Roberts, Richard Shelby, Ashlynn Shirley, Kaleb Yates

    • Eighth Grade: Christa Biddles, Madison Bradley, Elizabeth Chandler, Amanda Gunter, Heather Harwell, Samantha Haywood, Lacy Howington, Molly McLeod, Terren Sande, Baleigh Stephens, Bo Stephens

    • Ninth Grade: Kandi Collins, Brandon Davidson, Daneisha Emerson, Todd Hughes, Sarah Jordan, Trevor McDonald, Kayla Monsour, Megan Oberdorf, Dylan Reed, Ashley Todd, Justin Whigham

    • 10th Grade: Mackenzie Bounds, Manesha Brown, John Caldwell, Sydney Dawkins, Zachary Gibson, Paige Gower, Hannah Hamilton, Sarah Harris, Chad Hinton, Angelica LeJeune, Candance Livingston, Emily Nester, Kennedy Norman, Abby Roberts, Phillip Scott, Gabriel Shelby, Matthew Taylor, Gregory Thomas

    • 11th Grade: Logan Bozeman, Kalynne Bracey, Chloe Chandelor, Parker Easley, Brandon Felton, Breanna Frady, Angel Gilmore, Stephanie Grayson, Austin Lott, William Oberdorf, Alle Salazar, Megan Shumock, Luke Smith, Alex Smith, Amber Spann, Hailey Thomas

    • 12th Grade: Charles Boatner, Kourtney Boman, Timothy Boutwell, Gregory Clayton, Renikki Coleman, David Dennis, Alisia Fenty, Shaina Hambrick, Apryl Johnson, Kayla Lawson, Tanner Moody, Rayford Parnell, Sandra Pope, Kalli Reid, Mason Tabb, Tyler Thompson, Margaret Walker, Cody Wall

Newton County Elementary School

Principal’s List – All A’s

    • First Grade: Logan Alexander, Josh Boler,Wesley Boykin, Laurel Breland, David Burton, Riley Kerr Cain, Tyler Cavenaugh, Giovani Cervantes, Parker Chaney, Hannah Clark, Caleb Cosgrove, Devin Crapps, Tanner Dailey, Jake Dean, Jaxon Edwards, Migual Evans, Jasmine Field, Ruby Garcia, Kyle Garrison, India Gusman, Jaime Harrison, Gavin Heath, Megan, Lee Hill, Davion Hillie, Gavin Jarrell, Tierra Jones, Caitlin Kelly, Billy Ray Kennedy, Aaliyah Keeton,  Marci Lockley, Hayley Loper, Katherine Marsh, Morgan Massey, Taylor Massey, Haley Beth McDowell, Sidney McGee, Shelby McLemore, Marcus Mowdy, Austin Neese, Ashley Pace,  Christine Plummer, Avery Ramage, Mackenzie Rigdon, Joshua Scott, Dalton Shadow, Eden Smith, Savannah Smith, Shelby Smith, Jared Thames, Braxton Thoms, Reagan Tolbird, Marilyn Tullos, Austin Upton,  Drew Wagner, Carlonte’ Walker, Jamiah Warnsley, Hayze West, Taylor Wilhelm, Rachel Woodham  

    • Second Grade: Katie Barnes, Brandon Booth, Anna Brand, Kassie Buckley, Andie Cleveland, Nathaniel Coker, Kiara Collier, Tyler Costilow, Justin Davis, Jackson Edwards, Eli Finnegan, Harvey Foley, Robert Gill, Katelyn Gipson, Macy Hale, Karly Hamrick, Heston Harrison, Breanna Hodges, Ashley Hollingsworth, Sarah Horn, Lorren Ivey, Aleese Loper, Maggie Mann, Jordan Mason, Zorriah McCormick, Jada McDougle, Sydney Miller, Emily Mott, Ali Claire Pigg, Chloe Pinson, Will Rushing, Kiersten Selman, Tanner Shadow, Austin Shepard, Zada Simmons, John Strickland, Reece Taylor, Tralyn Taylor, Payton Thames, Keasja Wansley, Alex Weir, Hayden West, Chase Wilson

    • Third Grade: Landree Amis, Connor Boggan, Jonathan Boudreaux, Clay Cooley, Jonathan Gonzalez, Adrian Hall, Delaney Haralson, Jesse Harrison, Sarah Holsonback, Malik McClelland, Will McElhenney, Alana McMullan, Marina Olmstead, Andrew Phillips, Ethan Pope, Westbrooks Ross, Hunter Walker, Patrick Williams, Autumn Willis

     • Fourth Grade: Dylan Barnett, Kayla Baucum, Kailee Brown, Cody Gressett, Tucker Harrison, Joel Hill, Garrett Mills, Alley Moulds, Katilyn Mowdy, Chris Mulford, Peyton Reeves, Levi Richardson, Laurel Shinn, Anna Sibley

    • Fifth Grade: Savanna Baucum, Kayla Boudreaux, Alex Crenshaw, Sara Davidson, Nathan Davis, Dillon Devine, Brianna Dykes, Tori Ferguson, Thomas Gaddis, Levi Griffin, Allyson Hollingsworth, Hollie Horn, Richard Horton, Alec Ivey, Caleb Jones, Madison Mann, Ethan McMullan, Zack McMullan, LaKylie Moreland, Chloe Nance, Caroline Phillips, Maleik Pippins, Sid Porter, Samantha Powell, Dustin Rigdon, Bo Sanford, Talayah Townsend

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)

    • First Grade: Alison Anderson, Riley Arinder, Zander Bounds, Janiyah Broach,  Nahriah Brown, Dylan Cain, Parker Castle, Bethany Chaney, Devin Crapps, Ava Espey, Jasmine Graham,  Micah Griffin, Megan Heidelburg, Ashanti Hillie, Justin Humter, Kerry Johnson, Cole Jones,  Taysia Lewis, Garrett Loper, Damon Mapp, Ty Mayes, Braxton McDill, Mylan McDonald, Christian McGee, Mick McNeil, Corrales Nichols, Katelyn Palmer, Jesse Phillips, Lauren Shaw, DaQuan Sims, Logan Skinner,  Bronson Smith, Sydnee Smith, Austin Snow, Hannah Snowden, Jaush Stamper, Kade Stokes, Daniel Sullings, Caleb Swanner, Tyasia Townsend, Carlois Walker, Valli Weems, Iyurah Wesley, Eli Williams, Lanesa Williams, Makenlee Wright

    • Second Grade: Josh Addy, Lauren Addy, C.J. Adkins, Kemp Alderman, LeAnn Anderson, Kris Barnett, Jade Bassett, Billie Baucum, Logan Beckham, Chance Broach, Madison Busby, Olivia Clark, Josiah Cleveland, Eli Collins, Makayla Curry, Micah Douglas, Tori Evans, Lauren Files, Tucker Fitch, Victoria Ford, Audrie Laine Gentry, Abby Gist, Jager Graham, Shaundrea Harrison, Latausha Hawkins, Walker Hennington, Maria Hernandez-Coker, Lizzy Hollingsworth, Logan Hollingsworth, Ethan Hughes, Harley Jenkins, Daija Johnson, Zach Keen, Nathen Kelly, Kameron King, Carlie Kitchings, Kurt Mayes, Mallory Mayes, Donavon McCoy, Lakayla McCune, Lexi McDonald, Danielle McGehee, Kyle Miller, Abbie Mills, Calyx Moore, Claire Myers, Maggie Nowell, Londen Oliphant, Toni Pavon, Nathan Rainer, Zack Rainer, Amos Rigdon, McKaila Rushing, Lake Seal, Chloee Shepherd, Autumn Snow, Katie Sprinkle, Carrington Taylor, Trey Terrell, Anna Turner, Maggie Weeks, Connor Williams, Trevor Williamson, Taylor Woodland

    • Third Grade: Caitlyn Alberto, Luke Alexander, Anna Andrews, Logan Barrett, Dreyton Blow, Corrina Brashear, Cheyenne Brown, Mallory Brunson, Abigail Clarke, T.J. Cochran, Emily Compton, Kaleigh Cosgrove, Bradley Cuevas, Taylor Evans, Lauren Foley, Toby Garrison, Rhianna Gentry, Jack Hamm, Alexus Heidelberg, Jacob Hitt, Aubrey Hollingsworth, Kaylee Jones, Ashley Marin, Katelyn Massey, Hunter Morgan, Kiera Morgan, Lania Morrow, Joshua Mott, Daylon, Nance, Crystal Pierce, Kirsten Ramage, Seth Richardson, Matthew Sanders, Sarah Sanders, Natalie Savell, Austin Stamper, Suzie Stevens, Madison Tillmon, Karlye Tolbird, Riley Usry, Jordan Wall, Madyson Warren, Kamia Wash, Alison Watson, Mary Claire Westbrook, Brandon Williams, Leah Woodard, and Andrew Yates

    • Fourth Grade: Cameron Alexander, Jada Autman, Gavin Bailey, Gunnar Bounds, Ross Bounds, Montana Butler, Oree Carmichael, Peyton Chaney, Nathan Chandler, Brianna Dailey, Kelly Davis, Zachery Decker, Skylar French, Alexis Gaines, Adrianna Gibbs, Lexie Gibson, Chelsea Giles, Lauren Gilmer, Cortney Gressett, Kaitlyn Gressett, Ally Hale, Eli Harrison, Tucker Hillman, Josie Hurst, Marcasia Jones, Alyssa Kron, Nathan Lewis, Joshua Lowell, Ashton Massey, Dillion Mcmillian, Shadravian McDonald, Grace Myers, Elania Pearson, Kayla Ramage, Adrian Roland, Shannon Sciple, Adam Smith, Erin Spencer, Alisha Sullivan, Andrew Sullivan, Carly Taylor, Nicole Thorne, Ali Grace Walker, Stephen Walters, Colin White, Victoria Wright

    • Fifth Grade: Trey Alford, Christian Aycox, Forrest Blalock, Devon Blow, Matthew Brand, Colby Broach, Yasmine Broach, Camryn Buckley, J.D. Cain, Peyton Castle, Jaylene Cerda, Austin Chesney, Jasmin Cole, Caleb Dube, Josh Ethridge, Landrey Godwin, Danny Hawkins, Raley Hillhouse, Emily Holland, Cameron Howington, Thomas Hudnall, Hunter Jenkins, Grace Kelly, Lacey Martin, Logan McCord,

Isaiah McCoy, Dylan McKinion, Josh Mitchell, Alyssa Pace, Austin Parnell, Chase Parnell, Nate Pavon, Vanity Payne, Colby Pinson, James Ratcliff, Jayden Rivers, Kennedy Rodriguez, Lexi Rover, Chelsie Smith, Walker Smith, Will Snow, Cheyene Sorrells, Saleseya Spivey, Yasmine Thames, Logan Tillman, Zach Upton, Andrew Ward, Bailey Warren, Drew Weir, Ethan West

Improved

    • Second Grade: Olivia Hurst

    • Third Grade: Tikela Caples, Jordan Chaney, Joshua Davis, C.J. Dean, Breanna Hollis, Erin Hunsacker, Tray Jones, Marcus Wash, Katelyn Wilkinson

    • Fourth Grade: Samantha Heidelberg, Zach Joyner, Alexis Therrell

    • Fifth Grade: Peyton Castle, C.J. Hitt, Nicole Longmire, Kennedy Rodriguez

Newton County Middle School

Principal’s List – All A’s

    • Sixth Grade: Destiny Barrett, Sydney Baucum, Zachary Bazor, Isaiah Edwards, Jessica Everett, Jared Graham, John Ross Griffin, Brandon Huddleston, Madison Kennedy, Kaylin McCree, Lexi McElhenney, Kenlynn Morgan, Olivia Vaughn, John Mark Vincent

    • Seventh Grade: Lindsey Ayllon, Andrew Barnett, William Cole, Charlie Gaddis, Jacob Hamm, Sydney Kennedy, Jessica Morris, Samm Thompson

    • Eighth Grade: Kaley Bufkin, Peyton Cain, John Samuel Dailey, Rachael Havard, Roberta Hillman, Mikayla May, Regan Monk, Maleigha Patrick, Dylan Raines, Mary Snowden, Caleb Vaughn, Kaylee Yates

Honor Roll – All A’s and B’s

    • Sixth Grade: Andie Adcock, Jacob Addy, Tyler Brown, Aaron Buckley, Olivia Cain, Cain Cleveland, Summer Culpepper, Albany Davis, Kaitlyn Decker, Tanner Elders, Reagan Gorgas, Kristin Gressett, C’mone Hall, Daulton Haralson, Jaada Harris, Brandon Holmes, Kirbi Hurst, Lucy Kastla, Kasey McWhirter, Noah McWhirter, Mallory Myers, Shawn Oliver, Brianna Rea, Larry Reed Jr., Nathan Smith, Jessyka Spivey, Jonathan Sullivan, Kiara Tillman, Jack Vidals-Marin, Triniere Walker, Joshua Warnsley, Trey Watson, Mikiyala Wells, Carianne White

    • Seventh Grade: Shea Alexander, Codi Ballard, Destiny Blow, Cameron Boggan, Jera Brand, Rachel Brand, Mason Bufkin, Audrey Carmichael, Austin Chaney, Matthew Ellingburg, Hope Hennington, Keely Jones, Shelby Kennedy, Ashton Lampton, Jessi Lockett, Maggie Luke, Jordan McDill, Coy McMullan, Chaney Mills, Alex Moore, Jamal Munn, Graham Murphree, Bria Norman, Mackenzie Phillips, Patrick Ross, Madison Scoggin, Tyler Spears, Nathaniel Thorne, Jamiah Wesley, Ashia White, Sarah Beth Whittle

    • Eighth Grade: Duster Allgood, Jordan Alonso, Keith Bagwell, Louise Berryhill, Keith Bishop, Melanie Brashier, AnnaLea Clarke, Chase Cook, Austin Elders, Savannah Gates, Ashley Gressett, Cale Hollingsworth, Kaycee Hunter, Nina LaBue, Jacob Mason, Hannah May, Justin McAdory, Stefan McClellan, Lalah McMullan, Hannah Mitchell, Zachary Munn, Nathan Nance, Tyler Peters, Rusty Potts, Bryden Reed, Brandon Rigdon, Matthew Scarbrough, Justice Smith, Mackie Smith, Tylin Sorrells

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video